Showing 1–12 of 27 results

Accessories

Planet WL-NM-0.6

$12.99

Planet WL-NM-0.6 To commit to the wireless long distance connectivity, Planet WL-NM-0.6 WireFree provides a variety of antennas, cables and other accessories for 2.4GHz and 5GHz ISM band applications where more RF gain power is required to increase the converge of the wireless installations. • Planet WL-NM-0.6: 0.6m N-type to N-type Cable (for WBT-1000 Use) [...]

Switches & PoE

Planet WGSW-24040HP4

$619.99

The WGSW-24040HP4 is a 24-port managed switch with PoE capabilities.

  • Ports:   24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 10/100/1000X TP/SFP
  • Type:   Managed
  • PoE Ports:   24 PoE Ports
  • Standards:   802.3at/af
  • Total PoE Budget: 440 Watts
  • Operating Temp.: 0-50°C
  • Power Consumption:   482 Watts
  • Throughput:   35.7Mpps@64Bytes

Switches & PoE

Planet WGS-804HPT

$229.99

Planet’s WGS-804HPT, an innovative, Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE+, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management, intelligent Layer 2 management functions, and user-friendly interface.

  • Ports:   8 10/100/1000TX
  • PoE Ports:   4
  • Type:   Managed
  • Standards:   802.3at/af
  • Total Power Budget:   144 Watts
  • Operating Temp.:   -40° to 75°C
  • Power Consumption:   152 Watts/ 519 BTU
  • Switch Throughput:   11.9Mpps

Switches & PoE

Planet SGS-6341-48T4X

$713.99

PLANET’s SGS-6341-48T4X is a Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First).

  • Ports:   48 10/100/1000TX + 4 10GBase-SR/LR SFP+
  • Type of Switch: Managed
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
  • Switch Fabric: 176Gbps/ non-blocking
  • Power Consumption: 46.4 W / 158.22 BTU Max.
  • Throughput: 130.95Mpps

$34.99

The PWR series DIN Rail power supply units are stable power sources for industries that can experience varying temperatures and environments.

  • Input Voltage AC:   85-264VAC
  • Input Voltage DC:   120-370VDC
  • Power Output:   60 Watts, 24V DC, 2.5A
  • Operating Temperature:   -20 to 70°C

$163.99

The PWR series DIN Rail power supply units are stable power sources for industries that can experience varying temperatures and environments.

  • Input Voltage AC:   90-264VAC, 4.8A, 47-63Hz
  • Input Voltage DC:   127-370VDC
  • Power Output:   480 Watts, 48V DC, 10A
  • Operating Temperature:   -20 to 70°C

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-171

$67.99

The POE-171 from Planet Technology is a single port ultra Power over Ethernet Injector.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45, 1 x DC jack
  • DC Output Voltage:   56V / 1.07A
  • Standard: 802.3bt Ready (Ultra PoE)
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   100 – 240VAC
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-161

$38.99

The POE-161 by Planet Technology is a quality PoE injector that features the IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet standard.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45, 1 x DC jack
  • DC Output Voltage:   56V /  0.53A
  • Standard:   802.3at
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   100 – 240VAC
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   Mid-Span

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-151

$28.99

The POE-151 is an 802.3af Mid-span PoE Injector designed to effectively manage power.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45
  • DC Output Voltage:   48V / 0.4A
  • Standard:   802.3af
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   POE 802.3af
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   Mid-Span

Accessories

Planet MGB-SX2

$20.99

The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 2km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C

Switches & PoE

Planet MC-1500R

$346.99

The Planet MC-1500R provides 15 slots for a wide range of PLANET media converter series. It allows the connectivity of up to 15 PLANET Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or VDSL2 Converters in one chassis. The 15 slots in the 19″ rack saves more spaces for fiber-optic wiring, simplifies the structure and eases the maintenance [...]

Switches & PoE

Planet ISW-504PS

$206.99

The ISW-504PS is a dependable Web management Industrial PoE Switch that features 5 10/100Mbps copper ports.

  • Ports:   5 10/100TX
  • Console Port:   No
  • PoE Ports:   4
  • Max Watts Per Port:   15.4
  • Standard:   802.3af
  • Type:   Managed
  • Operating Temp.:   -10  to 60°C