Showing 1–12 of 31 results

Accessories

Planet WL-NM-0.6

$12.99

Planet WL-NM-0.6 To commit to the wireless long distance connectivity, Planet WL-NM-0.6 WireFree provides a variety of antennas, cables and other accessories for 2.4GHz and 5GHz ISM band applications where more RF gain power is required to increase the converge of the wireless installations. • Planet WL-NM-0.6: 0.6m N-type to N-type Cable (for WBT-1000 Use) [...]

Switches & PoE

Planet WGSW-28040

$288.99

The WGSW-28040 from Planet Technology showcases an innovative budget friendly managed PoE Gigabit switch that is crafted for business and enterprise networks. The unit is a stable 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides 802.3af Power over Ethernet on the unit’s initial 24 Gigabit ports. The unit showcases 4 additional Gigabit TP/SFP combo uplink interfaces that [...]

Switches & PoE

Planet WGSW-24040HP4

$619.99

The WGSW-24040HP4 is a 24-port managed switch with PoE capabilities.

  • Ports:   24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 10/100/1000X TP/SFP
  • Type:   Managed
  • PoE Ports:   24 PoE Ports
  • Standards:   802.3at/af
  • Total PoE Budget: 440 Watts
  • Operating Temp.: 0-50°C
  • Power Consumption:   482 Watts
  • Throughput:   35.7Mpps@64Bytes

Switches & PoE

Planet WGS-804HPT

$288.99

Planet’s WGS-804HPT, an innovative, Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE+, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management, intelligent Layer 2 management functions, and user-friendly interface.

  • Ports:   8 10/100/1000TX
  • PoE Ports:   4
  • Type:   Managed
  • Standards:   802.3at/af
  • Total Power Budget:   144 Watts
  • Operating Temp.:   -40° to 75°C
  • Power Consumption:   152 Watts/ 519 BTU
  • Switch Throughput:   11.9Mpps

Media Converters

Planet VC-201A

$97.99

The Planet VC-201A is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 media converter with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers the absolutely fastest data transmission speeds over existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring. The VC-201A supports ultra-high performance to the [...]

Switches & PoE

Planet SGS-6341-48T4X

$713.99

PLANET’s SGS-6341-48T4X is a Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First).

  • Ports:   48 10/100/1000TX + 4 10GBase-SR/LR SFP+
  • Type of Switch: Managed
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
  • Switch Fabric: 176Gbps/ non-blocking
  • Power Consumption: 46.4 W / 158.22 BTU Max.
  • Throughput: 130.95Mpps

$38.99

The PWR series DIN Rail power supply units are stable power sources for industries that can experience varying temperatures and environments.

  • Input Voltage AC:   85-264VAC
  • Input Voltage DC:   120-370VDC
  • Power Output:   60 Watts, 24V DC, 2.5A
  • Operating Temperature:   -20 to 70°C

$186.99

The PWR series DIN Rail power supply units are stable power sources for industries that can experience varying temperatures and environments.

  • Input Voltage AC:   90-264VAC, 4.8A, 47-63Hz
  • Input Voltage DC:   127-370VDC
  • Power Output:   480 Watts, 48V DC, 10A
  • Operating Temperature:   -20 to 70°C

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-171

$67.99

The POE-171 from Planet Technology is a single port ultra Power over Ethernet Injector.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45, 1 x DC jack
  • DC Output Voltage:   56V / 1.07A
  • Standard: 802.3bt Ready (Ultra PoE)
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   100 – 240VAC
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-161

$38.99

The POE-161 by Planet Technology is a quality PoE injector that features the IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet standard.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45, 1 x DC jack
  • DC Output Voltage:   56V /  0.53A
  • Standard:   802.3at
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   100 – 240VAC
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   Mid-Span

Switches & PoE

Planet POE-151

$28.99

The POE-151 is an 802.3af Mid-span PoE Injector designed to effectively manage power.

  • Interface:   2 x RJ-45
  • DC Output Voltage:   48V / 0.4A
  • Standard:   802.3af
  • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
  • Power Input:   POE 802.3af
  • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100Mbps
  • End-Span/Mid-Span:   Mid-Span

Accessories

Planet MGB-SX2

$28.99

The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 2km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C